PINE LAKE LIMITED

Company number 01620620

Registered office address
Citrus House, Caton Road, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 3UA
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
11 March 2013
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
8 March 1982

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 28 September 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
GRANADA GREAT ADVENTURES PLC 30 Oct 1989 - 30 Sep 1991
PARK HALL LEISURE PLC 26 Apr 1985 - 30 Oct 1989