COMMONWEALTH GAMES ENGLAND

Company number 01616941

Registered office address
Holborn Tower, 5th Floor, Holborn Tower, 137-144 High Holborn, London, England, WC1V 6PL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 February 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 July 2021
due by 2 August 2021

Last statement dated 19 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
COMMONWEALTH GAMES COUNCIL FOR ENGLAND(THE) 24 Feb 1982 - 20 Apr 2009