BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CONCEPT GROUP (WIGAN) LIMITED

Company number 01606678

Registered office address
Unit 1a, Woodhouse Lane Industrial Estate, Wigan, Lancashire, WN6 7NF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 January 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2019
due by 24 May 2019

Last statement dated 10 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43290 - Other construction installation
Previous company names
Name Period
CONCEPT INTERIOR CONTRACTS LIMITED 19 Nov 1987 - 04 Sep 2017
CONCEPT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 05 Jan 1982 - 19 Nov 1987