NETWORK SPACE LAND LIMITED

Company number 01604509

Registered office address
Centrix House Crow Lane East, Newton Le Willows, St Helens, Merseyside, WA12 9UY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2020
due by 14 September 2020

Last statement dated 31 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
NETWORK SPACE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 23 Jul 2015 - 06 Dec 2019
LANGTREE LAND AND PROPERTY LIMITED 10 Jul 2015 - 23 Jul 2015
LANGTREE LAND AND PROPERTY PLC 26 Oct 2012 - 10 Jul 2015
LANGTREE GROUP PLC 13 May 1999 - 26 Oct 2012
LANGTREE PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED 21 Jun 1991 - 13 May 1999
WAIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED 15 May 1986 - 21 Jun 1991
WILLIAM AINSCOUGH INVESTMENTS LIMITED 16 Feb 1982 - 15 May 1986
VARDENBRIDGE LIMITED 16 Dec 1981 - 16 Feb 1982