APTITUDE SOFTWARE GROUP PLC

Company number 01602662

Registered office address
Old Change House, 128 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
8 December 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2020
due by 26 April 2020

Last statement dated 12 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MICROGEN PLC 21 May 1999 - 01 Apr 2019
MICROGEN HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 07 Jan 1983 - 21 May 1999
MICROGEN HOLDINGS LIMITED 23 Dec 1982 - 07 Jan 1983
HIGHCIRCLE LIMITED 08 Dec 1981 - 23 Dec 1982