VINTEN INSTRUMENTS LIMITED

Company number 01583934

Registered office address
Bridge House, Heron Square, Richmond, TW9 1EN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 February 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 1981

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
VINTEN ANALYTICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED 15 Feb 1989 - 01 Apr 1989
D.A. PITMAN LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 15 Feb 1989
STOPGLEN LIMITED 03 Sep 1981 - 31 Dec 1981