WOOD GROUP/OTS LIMITED

Company number 01579234

Registered office address
Booths Park, Chelford Road, Knutsford, Cheshire, England, WA16 8QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 August 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2021
due by 14 July 2021

Last statement dated 30 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BAKER/OTS LIMITED 12 Jul 1995 - 17 Jun 2010
OVERSEAS TECHNICAL SERVICE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 04 Dec 1989 - 12 Jul 1995
O.T.S. TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 04 Dec 1989
HEATHDOCK LIMITED 11 Aug 1981 - 31 Dec 1981