CUSSINS HOMES (NORTH) LIMITED

Company number 01578968

Registered office address
C/O Mazars Llp, 45 Church Street, Birmingham, B3 2RT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 August 1981

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2020
due by 18 November 2020

Last statement dated 7 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
LEMMINGTON ESTATES LIMITED 12 Dec 1988 - 19 Nov 1992
WOODLANDS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 12 Dec 1988
GOLDYARD LIMITED 10 Aug 1981 - 31 Dec 1981