W A INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 01577583

Registered office address
Pwc 8th Floor Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yourkshire, SL1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 July 1981

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 21 December 2018
due by 4 January 2019

Last statement dated 21 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
WIMPEY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENTS LIMITED 22 Apr 1993 - 28 May 1993
W A INVESTMENTS LIMITED 06 May 1986 - 22 Apr 1993
WIMPEY ASPHALT OVERSEAS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 06 May 1986
STEERCUT LIMITED 31 Jul 1981 - 31 Dec 1981