BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PUBLISHERS' LICENSING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01575236

Registered office address
Barnard's Inn, 86 Fetter Lane, London, England, EC4A 1EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
17 July 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 May 2018
due by 21 May 2018

Last statement dated 7 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82911 - Activities of collection agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
PUBLISHERS LICENSING SOCIETY LIMITED 17 Jul 1981 - 06 Oct 2017