BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE ROYAL SOCIETY OF MEDICINE PRESS LIMITED

Company number 01572720

Registered office address
1 Wimpole Street, London, W1G 0AE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
29 August 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 July 1981

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYAL SOCIETY OF MEDICINE PRESS LIMITED 04 Mar 1994 - 04 Nov 1994
ROYAL SOCIETY OF MEDICINE SERVICES LIMITED 06 Jul 1981 - 04 Mar 1994