HULL COMMUNITY AND VOLUNTARY SERVICES LTD.

Company number 01570120

Registered office address
The Strand, 75 Beverley Road, Hull, North Humberside, HU3 1XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
25 June 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 October 2020
due by 4 December 2020

Last statement dated 23 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HULL COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE LIMITED 25 Jun 1981 - 05 Aug 2005