ANS LIMITED

Company number 01569256

Registered office address
1 Angel Court, London, United Kingdom, EC2R 7HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2021
due by 4 July 2021

Last statement dated 20 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ANS PLC 16 Feb 2004 - 05 Nov 2010
ANS LIMITED 19 Dec 2003 - 16 Feb 2004
ANS PLC 27 Jun 2003 - 19 Dec 2003
ANS LIMITED 06 Jun 2003 - 27 Jun 2003
ANS PLC 25 Aug 1999 - 06 Jun 2003
ASSOCIATED NURSING SERVICES PLC 14 Jan 1985 - 25 Aug 1999
A.N.S. LIMITED 22 Jun 1981 - 14 Jan 1985