PERENCO HOLDINGS

Company number 01568950

Registered office address
8 Hanover Square, London, England, W1S 1HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
18 June 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 November 2020
due by 29 December 2020

Last statement dated 17 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
PERENCO 04 Aug 1995 - 20 Jul 2000
KELT ENERGY PLC 13 May 1988 - 04 Aug 1995
CONCORDE ENERGY PLC 17 Jul 1987 - 13 May 1988
PETRANOL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 20 Dec 1983 - 17 Jul 1987
PLANTEX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 20 Dec 1983
BEATMORE LIMITED 18 Jun 1981 - 31 Dec 1981