FCI CONNECTORS UK LIMITED

Company number 01559880

Registered office address
New Penderel House, 4th Floor, 283-288 High Holborn, London, England, WC1V 7HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 May 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 August 2021
due by 22 August 2021

Last statement dated 8 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
Previous company names
Name Period
FRAMATOME CONNECTORS UK LIMITED 26 Aug 1991 - 02 Jul 2001
BURNDY U.K. LIMITED 20 May 1985 - 26 Aug 1991
BURNDY LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 20 May 1985
HOLLYHOCK LIMITED 06 May 1981 - 31 Dec 1981