GENZYME LIMITED

Company number 01556886

Registered office address
37 Hollands Road, Haverhill, Suffolk, England, CB9 8PU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 April 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 June 2020
due by 16 June 2020

Last statement dated 2 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
Previous company names
Name Period
GENZYME (UK) LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 30 Sep 1991
HONEYWORTH LIMITED 21 Apr 1981 - 31 Dec 1981