SOLOMON COMMERCIALS LIMITED

Company number 01555887

Registered office address
Knowsley Road Industrial Estate, Haslingden, Rossendale, Lancs, BB4 4RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2020
due by 29 October 2020

Last statement dated 17 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29201 - Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)
Previous company names
Name Period
RAY SOLOMON COMMERCIALS LIMITED 13 Apr 1981 - 22 Dec 1998