BP TECHNOLOGY VENTURES LIMITED

Company number 01553681

Registered office address
Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 March 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2020
due by 12 January 2021

Last statement dated 1 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BP ALTERNATIVE ENERGY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 29 Dec 2005 - 01 Feb 2016
BP SOLAR LIMITED 16 Feb 1989 - 29 Dec 2005
BP SOLAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 18 Oct 1985 - 16 Feb 1989
BP PHOTOVOLTAICS LIMITED 27 Mar 1981 - 18 Oct 1985