CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 01548967

Registered office address
Citigroup Centre, Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2021
due by 28 March 2021

Last statement dated 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SALOMON BROTHERS EUROPE LIMITED 26 Feb 1991 - 07 Apr 2003
PHIBRO-SALOMON LIMITED 01 Feb 1984 - 26 Feb 1991
PHIBRO UK LIMITED 23 Feb 1982 - 01 Feb 1984
DIKAPPA (NUMBER 196) LIMITED 05 Mar 1981 - 23 Feb 1982