BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

HAMBLESIDE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01546549

Registered office address
Cawley Priory, South Pallant, Chichester, West Sussex, United Kingdom, PO19 1SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2019
due by 15 December 2019

Last statement dated 1 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HAMBLESIDE LIMITED 28 Feb 1995 - 03 Nov 1999
HAMBLESIDE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 26 Jan 1990 - 28 Feb 1995
FELICITY SOIREE LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 26 Jan 1990
BALLOVWOOL LIMITED 20 Feb 1981 - 31 Dec 1981