UBS (2003) LIMITED

Company number 01546399

Registered office address
5 Broadgate, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 2QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 April 2020
due by 22 April 2020

Last statement dated 8 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
UBS LIMITED 05 Apr 1993 - 14 Feb 2003
UBS PHILLIPS & DREW SECURITIES LIMITED 01 Apr 1989 - 05 Apr 1993
PHILLIPS & DREW SECURITIES LIMITED 22 Oct 1986 - 01 Apr 1989
PHILLIPS & DREW (NUMBER 1) LIMITED 17 Jun 1985 - 22 Oct 1986
PHILLIPS & DREW LIMITED 19 Feb 1981 - 17 Jun 1985