BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

YORKSHIRE-TYNE TEES TELEVISION HOLDINGS

Company number 01542206

Registered office address
The London Television Centre, Upper Ground, London, United Kingdom, SE1 9LT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 December 2016
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
29 January 1981

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
YORKSHIRE TELEVISION HOLDINGS PLC 31 Dec 1981 - 24 Aug 1992
LEGIBUS EIGHTY-SIX LIMITED 29 Jan 1981 - 31 Dec 1981