VODAFONE ENTERPRISE U.K.

Company number 01541957

Registered office address
Vodafone House, The Connection, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 2FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
28 January 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 October 2020
due by 23 October 2020

Last statement dated 9 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS U.K 28 Mar 2002 - 13 Jun 2017
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (MERCURY) 01 Mar 1999 - 28 Mar 2002
MERCURY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 01 Mar 1999
CABLE AND WIRELESS (BAHRAIN) LIMITED 28 Jan 1981 - 31 Dec 1981