CHATSWORTH HOUSE TRUST

Company number 01541046

Registered office address
Estate Office, Edensor, Bakewell, Derbyshire, England, DE45 1PJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
23 January 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2019
due by 26 December 2019

Last statement dated 12 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
CHATSWORTH HOUSE TRUST LIMITED 23 Jan 1981 - 06 Oct 1982