DIVERSE ABILITIES PLUS LTD

Company number 01540805

Registered office address
Barnabas Project Centre, 13-15 Manor Avenue, Parkstone Poole, Dorset, BH12 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
23 January 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 July 2020
due by 5 August 2020

Last statement dated 22 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DORSET SCOPE LIMITED 29 Oct 2004 - 20 Jul 2009
DORSET SPASTICS SOCIETY LIMITED 23 Jan 1981 - 29 Oct 2004