FAMOUS ARMY STORES LIMITED

Company number 01540476

Registered office address
Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp, Benson House, 33 Wellington Street, Leeds, LS1 4JP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 June 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 1981

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 1999

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 5 October 2000

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5242 - Retail sale of clothing
  • 5243 - Retail of footwear & leather goods
Previous company names
Name Period
FAMOUS ARMY SURPLUS STORES LIMITED 22 Jan 1981 - 31 Dec 1981