BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ROCKWATER HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01535559

Registered office address
C/O Halliburton Building 4, Chiswick Park, 566 Chiswick High Road, London, England, England, W4 5YE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 September 2019
due by 29 September 2019

Last statement dated 15 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROCKWATER (UK) LIMITED 04 Apr 1990 - 25 Feb 1991
ROCKWATER LIMITED 26 Jan 1990 - 04 Apr 1990
BROWN & ROOT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 26 Jan 1990
SECTFORM LIMITED 17 Dec 1980 - 31 Dec 1981