SANTANDER ASSET FINANCE PLC

Company number 01533123

Registered office address
2 Triton Square, Regent's Place, London, NW1 3AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
8 December 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2021
due by 15 March 2021

Last statement dated 1 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
  • 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIANCE & LEICESTER COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC 07 Jul 2003 - 13 Aug 2010
SOVEREIGN FINANCE PLC 01 Oct 1992 - 07 Jul 2003
SOVEREIGN LEASING PLC 08 Dec 1980 - 01 Oct 1992