BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BRITISH BOBSLEIGH AND SKELETON ASSOCIATION LTD

Company number 01520069

Registered office address
5 South Buildings, University Of Bath, Claverton Down, Bath, England, BA2 7AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
2 October 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2018
due by 14 January 2019

Last statement dated 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH BOBSLEIGH ASSOCIATION LIMITED 02 Oct 1980 - 17 Apr 2010