Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

SKY TELEVISION LIMITED

Company number 01518707

Registered office address
Grant Way, Isleworth, Middlesex, TW7 5QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 September 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 September 2019
due by 6 October 2019

Last statement dated 22 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SATELLITE TELEVISION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 24 Sep 1980 - 19 Aug 1988