BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BTS HOLDINGS PLC

Company number 01517630

Registered office address
Bts House, 69-73 Manor Road, Wallington, Surrey, SM6 0DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 September 2019
due by 21 September 2019

Last statement dated 7 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
BTS HOLDINGS LIMITED 14 Apr 1989 - 29 Oct 2003
BUSINESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS SERVICES LIMITED 16 Sep 1980 - 14 Apr 1989