JISTCOURT SOUTH WALES LIMITED

Company number 01516922

Registered office address
1ST FLOOR NORTH, Anchor Court Keen Road, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF24 5JW
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 September 1980

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 29 June 2018
due by 26 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 October 2019
due by 24 October 2019

Last statement dated 10 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
JISTCOURT HOLDINGS LIMITED 11 Sep 1980 - 29 Jun 1982