ENGIE URBAN ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 01506399

Registered office address
Shared Services Centre Q3 Office, Quorum Business Park, Benton Lane, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE12 8EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 December 2019
due by 11 January 2020

Last statement dated 28 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
  • 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
  • 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Previous company names
Name Period
COFELY DISTRICT ENERGY LIMITED 10 May 2010 - 29 Feb 2016
UTILICOM LIMITED 07 Jul 1980 - 10 May 2010