BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BENTLEY WOOD LIMITED

Company number 01506327

Registered office address
Radbourne, 56 Kenilworth Road, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV32 6JW
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 July 1980

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2010
due by 31 December 2010

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2009

Confirmation statement

First statement date 6 February 2017
due by 20 February 2017

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 6 February 2011
due by 6 March 2011

Last annual return made up to 6 February 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4525 - Other special trades construction
Previous company names
Name Period
TARVAIL LIMITED 04 Jul 1980 - 25 Jan 2011