NORTHAMBER PLC

Company number 01499584

Registered office address
Namber House, 23 Davis Road, Chessington, Surrey, KT9 1HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
3 June 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 September 2021
due by 5 October 2021

Last statement dated 21 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHAMBER LIMITED 25 May 1984 - 31 Dec 1981
NORTHAMBER THE PRINTER PEOPLE LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 16 Apr 1984