FIL (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01491313

Registered office address
4 Cannon Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4M 5AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 April 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 December 2020
due by 8 February 2021

Last statement dated 28 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FIDELITY INTERNATIONAL (U.K.) LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 30 Jun 2008
FIDELITY M AND R (U.K.) LIMITED 16 Apr 1980 - 31 Dec 1980