GUINNESS OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01488969

Registered office address
Lakeside Drive, Park Royal, London, London, NW10 7HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 August 2020
due by 28 August 2020

Last statement dated 14 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GUINNESS BREWING WORLDWIDE LIMITED 21 May 1984 - 29 Oct 1985
GUINNESS OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 21 May 1984
CITYCENTRE LIMITED 01 Apr 1980 - 31 Dec 1980