BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MAXELL EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 01485997

Registered office address
Whitebrook Park, Lower Cookham Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 8YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2019
due by 28 February 2019

Last statement dated 14 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
Previous company names
Name Period
MAXELL (U.K.) LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 01 Apr 1994
WATLING FORTY SEVEN LIMITED 18 Mar 1980 - 31 Dec 1980