HSBC LATIN AMERICA HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01475009

Registered office address
8 Canada Square, London, E14 5HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 January 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2020
due by 18 June 2020

Last statement dated 4 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
FORWARD TRUST BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED 07 Jan 1993 - 28 May 2002
F.T.G. LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 07 Jan 1993
MIDLAW (NO. 13) LIMITED 24 Jan 1980 - 31 Dec 1981