Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

SONY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT UK LIMITED

Company number 01471066

Registered office address
9 Derry Street, London, W8 5HY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 January 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2019
due by 14 January 2020

Last statement dated 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SONY BMG MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT (UK) LIMITED 01 Nov 2004 - 02 Jan 2009
BMG UK & IRELAND LIMITED 08 Apr 2002 - 01 Nov 2004
BMG ENTERTAINMENT INTERNATIONAL UK & IRELAND LIMITED 06 Aug 1996 - 08 Apr 2002
BMG RECORDS (UK) LIMITED 01 Apr 1987 - 06 Aug 1996
EURODISC MUSIC GROUP LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 01 Apr 1987
MBS FOUR LIMITED 04 Jan 1980 - 31 Dec 1980
BERTELSMANN MUSIC GROUP LIMITED 04 Jan 1980 - 31 Dec 1980