CEDAR (MAPLE OAK) LTD

Company number 01469541

Registered office address
4 Birchley Estate, Birchfield Lane, Oldbury, England, B69 1DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 December 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 July 2021
due by 6 August 2021

Last statement dated 23 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
CARILLION (MAPLE OAK) LIMITED 29 Nov 2013 - 25 Jan 2019
MAPLE OAK LIMITED 25 Apr 2006 - 29 Nov 2013
MAPLE OAK PLC 11 May 1990 - 25 Apr 2006
MOWLEM PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS PLC 31 Dec 1981 - 11 May 1990
MEDUNION LIMITED 28 Dec 1979 - 31 Dec 1981