BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PACIFIC SHELF 1799 LIMITED

Company number 01469020

Registered office address
1 Union Works, Union Street, Heckmondwike, West Yorkshire, WF16 0HL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 July 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 December 1979

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 29 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 18 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools
Previous company names
Name Period
T. S. HARRISON & SONS LIMITED 03 Feb 1992 - 17 Oct 2014
SIX HUNDRED (MANUFACTURING) LIMITED 08 Jun 1988 - 03 Feb 1992
SCM 600 MANUFACTURING LIMITED 27 Dec 1979 - 08 Jun 1988