BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MECRODE LIMITED

Company number 01467241

Registered office address
600 House, Landmark Court, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS11 8JT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 June 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1979

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 March 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 15 May 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JILTWARD LIMITED 17 Dec 1979 - 18 Jan 1990