BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PACIFIC SHELF 1797 LIMITED

Company number 01466005

Registered office address
1 Union Works, Union Street, Heckmondwike, West Yorkshire, England, WF16 0HL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 July 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 1979

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 29 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 28 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ELECTROX LIMITED 10 Dec 1979 - 17 Oct 2014