VODAFONE M.C. MOBILE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01457704

Registered office address
Vodafone House, The Connection, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 2FN
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 October 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2020
due by 9 March 2020

Last statement dated 24 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
M C MOBILE SERVICES LIMITED 09 Mar 1999 - 15 Apr 1999
MERCURY COMMUNICATIONS MOBILE SERVICES LIMITED 29 Sep 1993 - 09 Mar 1999
MERCURY CARPHONE PLC 05 Dec 1989 - 29 Sep 1993
THE CARPHONE GROUP PLC 05 Nov 1987 - 05 Dec 1989
CARPHONE CONSULTANTS LIMITED 30 Oct 1979 - 05 Nov 1987