BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PENMARRIC LIMITED

Company number 01451139

Registered office address
Suite One Courthill House, 66 Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 September 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2018
due by 31 July 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2019
due by 15 September 2019

Last statement dated 1 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PENMARRIC PLC 03 Mar 1997 - 20 Jan 2011
PENMARRIC SECURITIES LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 03 Mar 1997
BILLSTAND LIMITED 27 Sep 1979 - 31 Dec 1980