JAMES HAMPDEN INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Company number 01445936

Registered office address
The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook, London, EC4N 8AW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 January 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 August 1979

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 17 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHNSON FRY INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 18 Jan 1990 - 31 Jan 1997
MIKE OSBORNE (GENERAL) INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 29 Jun 1984 - 18 Jan 1990