INTELLIGENT RESOURCE LIMITED

Company number 01437998

Registered office address
First Floor, Clifton Down House 54a Whiteladies Road, Clifton, Bristol, England, BS8 2NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 July 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 February 2020
due by 8 March 2020

Last statement dated 23 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SOPRA STERIA RECRUITMENT LIMITED 06 Jan 2015 - 27 Sep 2019
STERIA RECRUITMENT LIMITED 01 Apr 2008 - 06 Jan 2015
XANSA RECRUITMENT LIMITED 30 Apr 2001 - 01 Apr 2008
F.I.RECRUITMENT LIMITED 01 Mar 1994 - 30 Apr 2001
AMP COMPUTER RECRUITMENT LIMITED 12 Jul 1991 - 01 Mar 1994
AMP RECRUITMENT LIMITED 04 Sep 1987 - 12 Jul 1991
A M PEOPLE LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 04 Sep 1987
BRISTLEREED LIMITED 18 Jul 1979 - 31 Dec 1981