VOLUNTEERING MATTERS

Company number 01435877

Registered office address
The Levy Centre, 18 - 24 Lower Clapton Road, London, E5 0PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
10 July 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 November 2019
due by 20 November 2019

Last statement dated 6 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CSV 22 Dec 1995 - 24 Apr 2015
COMMUNITY SERVICE TRUST 27 Oct 1983 - 22 Dec 1995
COMMUNITY SERVICE TRUST LIMITED 10 Jul 1979 - 27 Oct 1983