BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

METRO PRODUCTS (ACCESSORIES & LEISURE) LIMITED

Company number 01432801

Registered office address
Buckingham House, West Street, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 1BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 June 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 15 May 2017
due by 15 February 2018

Last accounts made up to 15 May 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2018
due by 29 May 2018

Last statement dated 15 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SUTTON ACCESSORIES (DISTRIBUTORS) LIMITED 25 Jun 1979 - 31 Dec 1979